rivs logo e


>>>

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS OF CONFERENCE RIVS-2012

 

 

Organization

Full name and position

1

Clariant Consulting AG, Switzerland

Roman Luzin

Joachim Semel, Country Head Russia/CIS

Jorge Arias, Regianal Head of Asia Pacific South

JacquesCollin Bezuidenhout, Metallurgist

Aliya Baitymanova, Sales Manager Kazakhstan, Kirgizia

Andrey Markov, Regional Manager CIS     

Olga Vendel, Senior Metallurgist

Svetlana Urnysheva, Technologist

Kirill Sharevich, CIS Technical Support

2

Cytec Industries Inc., USA

Yury Danchenko – Regional Director for Sales in Europe, the Middle East and Africa

Oleg Gusev – Regional Manager for Sales in Northern and Eastern Europe

Anuar Seidaliev – Manager for new fields in Europe and the Middle East

Vladimir Grujic - Regional Technical Manager in Europe, Africa and the Middle East

D.R. Nagaraj (USA) - Research Associate

Kairat Arinov, Technical Specialist

3

DIEMME Filtration

Skripin Sergey Borisovich, Director of the representative office in Russia and CIS countries

4

Geo Pro Mining LLC

Gusev Andrey A., Head of Production Department

5

Endress + Hauser

Malakhov Ilya Valerievich, Manager of Production and Treatment of Solid Mineral Resources

6

Intertech Corporation

Kushnerov Viktor Yurievich, Engineer for implementtion of a new technology

7

IP Tibor Kostovcik, Czech Republic

Tibor Kostovcik

8

Kazakhmys Services Limited, branch in Kazakhstan

Orlov Yury Anatolievich, engineer of ore dressing of Zhomart-2 Project

9

METRAFOR, Group

Shakhsuvarova Elena Ivanovna, Head of Marketing Department

10

Mineco, AG

Abdrakhmanov Ilyas Akhmetovich, Director General of ore mining company

11

TBM MINNG METALLURGICAL SERVICES INC.

(Philippines)

Teresito B. Malicse, Principal Consultant & President

12

ThyssenKrupp Polysius

Mr. Hans Knecht; Vice President

Mr. Jürgen Remmers; Senior Project Manager

Mr.Alexander Kulikov; Executive Director Polysius LLC Мoscow

Mr. Roman Karl, Sales Manager

13

Uutechnic Oy, Finland

Komov Dmitry, Sales Manager in Russia

Laine Jouni, Sales Director

14

Agaraksky Copper and Molybdenum Plant, CJSC, Armenia

Gonyan Artak Albertovich, Chief Engineer of the plant

Sargsyan Yury, Head of OKS

Davtyan Vaghe, Head of Main Building of Beneficiation Plant

15

Almalyksky Ore Mining and Metallurgical Plant, OJSC, Uzbekistan

Mirakhmedov Khasan Turgunovich, Head of MOF-2

Artykbaev Erkin Esanbaevich, Chief Engineer of MOF

16

Andritz AG, (Austria), Moscow

Makukha Vadim Aleksandrovich, Sales Director in Russia and CIS Countries

17

Apatit OJSC

Novozhilov Andrey Valerievich, Deputy Head of Beneficiation Department

18

Asarel-Medet, AD, Bulgaria

Poibrenski Marin Delchov, Manager of OPI and SX-EW Projects

Angelov Angel Nedelchev, Head of OF Asarel

Peltekov Nikolai Ivanovich, Head of Engineering Remontov

19

Baikal Mining Company LLC

Bakaev Petr Murzabekovich, Deputy Chief Engineer

Khramtsova Irina Nikolaevna, Head of Central Analytical Service

Prostakishin Mikhail Fedorovich, Chief Technologist

20

Bakor-Ceramics Research and Production Association LLC

Korolev Mikhail Nikolaevich, Deputy Director General

Kazinov Aleksandr Yurievich, Director of Filtration Department

Madzhitov Azamat Alimovich, Director of Aeration and Water Conditioning Department

21

Bashkirskaya med LLC

Aminev Ravil Khurmatovich, Head of Beneficiation Department

Putenikhin Gennady Alekseevich, Head of OF

Soshnikova Irina Alekseevna, Head of Quality Control

Sharipova Lyasan Mukhametianovna, Head of Central Chemical Laboratory

22

Watson Marlow LLC

Tyschuk Dmitry Nikolaevich, Engineer

23

Viogem OJSC

Volkov Yury Ivanovich, Director General

24

Vishnevogorsky Ore Mining and Processing Plant OJSC

Piankov Vadim Vladimirovich, Head of Beneficiation Plant

25

Gaisky Ore Mining and Processing Plant OJSC

Yagudin Radik Aglyamovich, Deputy Director for Beneficiation

26

VNII galurgii CJSC

Titkov Stanislav Nikolaevich, Head of Flotation and Reagents Laboratory, Chief Research Associate

Gnip Ludmila Vasilievna, Chief Specialist

Ivanova Nina Ivanovna, Chief of Mechanical Technological Department

27

Gipronikel Institut LLC

Kaitmazov Nikolai Georgievich, Director General

Karnaukhov Sergey Nikolaevich, Head of Beneficiation Sector of Laboratory of Geological Technological Emission of Mineral Resources

Klemyatov Aleksandr Anatolievich, Senior Research Associate of Laboratory of Geological Technological Emission of Mineral Resources

28

Gornye mashiny Research and Production Corporation LLC

Kalashnikov Oleg Yurievich, Head of Equipment Department

Lobko Viktor Nikolaevich, Manager for product sales at Equipment Department

29

Danfoss LLC

Sitnikov Mikhail Sergeevich, Sales Engineer for OEM

30

Elacite-med AD, Bulgaria

Dobri Todorov Tsvetkov, Executive Director of Ore Mining and Processing Enterprise

Kostadin Dimitrov Naidenov, Director of Ore Production Complex

31

EVRAZRUDA OJSC

Kilin Vladimir Ivanovich, Chief Engineer of ore dressing

Lukashov Sergey Vasilievich, Head of automated process control system

Pluzhnov Yury Valerievich, Chief Engineer, branch Abagursky

Tsarev Sergey Vasilievich, Chief Engineer, branch Mundybashsky

Yaschenko Andrey Pavlovich, Head of DOF, branch Tashtagolsky

32

Zangezursky Copper and Molybdenum Plant, CJSC, Armenia

Sargasyan Arsen Shagenovich, Chief Engineer of Beneficiation Plant

Karapetyan Akop Vladimirovich, Deputy Technologist of Beneficiation Plant

33

JV IVS CJSC, branch Apatity

Egorov Pavel Mikhailovich, Director

Sosnovikova Olga Igorevna, Accountant

34

IVS, Uralskoye representative office

Kalinin Evgeny Petrovich, Director

Nemchinova Larisa Anatolievna, Head of Research Laboratory

Tkachenko Marina Ivanovna, Senior Research Associate

Titova Maria Viktorovna, Engineer-Mineralist

Akilov Farid Yanybaevich, Engineer-Technologist

35

Ore & Metals Publishing House CJSC

Vorobiev Aleksandr Grigorievich, Chief Editor

Vorobiev Sergey Aleksandrovich, Director General

36

Institut Gintsvetmet Federal State Unitary Enterprise

Kuzkin Aleksandr Sergeevich, Chief Research Associate

37

Kazgiprotsvetmet, Kazakhsky Main Design Institute

Manakova Oksana Vladimirovna, Chief Engineer of ore dressing, Deputy Head of Beneficiation, Metallurgy and Ecology Department

38

Camozzi Pneumatics LLC

Agafonov Evgeny Valerievich, Engineer of Sales Department

Arfikyan Sergey Andreevich, Lead Engineer of Research and Academic Center

39

Kvadrat Plus CJSC

Kretov Vitaly Pavlovich, Director General

Smirnova Ekaterina Yurievna, Deputy Director General

Levkovets Sergey Evgenievich, Deputy Director General for Technology

 

40

Concern KLG CJSC

Trushechkin Oleg Georgievich, Commercial Director

Stepanov Sergey Aleksandrovich, Project Manager

Korotky Artem Vladimirovich, Head of Complex Supply Department

Smirnov Briy Viktorovich, Director for Project Development

41

KAZAKHMYS Corporation LLP, Kazakhstan

Zholamanov Kairat Balinanovich, Head of Control and Revision Department

Orazbekov Turarbek Kiyalbekovich, Chief Engineer Zhezkazganskikh OF No. 1, 2 Zhezkazgantsvetmet PO

Sarsembekov Zhiger Alikovich, Head of Ore Beneficiation Unit of Beneficiation Production Directorate of Technical Department

Dzhetybaeva Ulpan Kozhakhmetovna, Head of Ore Beneficiation Unit of Beneficiation Production Directorate of Technical Department

42

Lebedinsky Ore Mining and Processing Plant OJSC

Kuzmenko Igor Aleksandrovich, Lead Specialist of Technical Department

43

Mashprom-Oborudovanie Research and Production Association

Zaikin Vitaly Borisovich, Director General

Yakovlev Vladimir Georgievich

44

Mekhanobr Engineering CJSC

Borodulin Valery Viktorovich, Vice President

Shenderovich Evgeny Mikhailovich, Executive Director

45

Mekhanoservis-NKMZ Research and Production Association CJSC

Zhadeev Aleksandr Vladimirovich, Deputy Director General

46

Mineral Group LLC

Spasennikov Sergey Vladimirovich, Advisor to Director General

 

Tyurin Viktor Anatolievich, Head of Department of Ore Mining Projects

47

Mirrico Group

Rogov Vladimir Ivanovich, Development Director

Semenikhin Viktor Ivanovich, Director for Strategic Development at Water Rotation Cycles Department

48

Mnogovershinnoye CJSC

Hoverts Vladimir Vladimirovich, Chief Engineer of the gold beneficiation plant

49

MonekYug, AD, Bulgaria

Sbev Stefan Atanasov, Director of Production and Marketing

Nikolov Nikola Pashinov, Director of Investments and Development

Rusinova Violeta Dimova, Financial Director

50

Moscow State Mining University

Morozov Valery Valentinovich, Head of Chemistry Department at Moscow State Mining University

51

Navoiysky Ore Mining and Metallurgical Plant State Corporation, Uzbekistan

Akhatov Nematillo Asatovich, Director of Hydrometallurgical Plant No. 3

Sidikov Ravshan Mirzabekovich, Director of Hydrometallurgical Plant No. 4

52

Research and Technology Union of Mining, Geology and Metallurgy, Bulgaria

Kremena Asenova Dedelyanova, Chief Secretary

Krasimira Iordanova Arsova, Head of Standard Technical Documentation

53

The Gorny National University of Mineral Resources, St Petersburg

Kuskov Vadim Borisovich, Docent of Department of Beneficiation of Mineral Resources

Nikolaeva Nadezhda Valerievna, Assistant of Department of Beneficiation of Mineral Resources

Lvov Vladislav Valerievich, Docent of Department of Beneficiation of Mineral Resources

54

Novoangarsky Mining and Processing Plant LLC

Rusakov Anton Sergeevich, Chief Engineer of the plant

Enaldiev Oleg Kirillovich, Chief Power Engineer of the plant

55

Novokramatorsky Machine-Building Plant, PJSC, Ukraine

Martynenkov Sergey Leonidovich, Deputy Chief Designer of OGK GR and KPO

Petrov Andrey Gennadievich, Head of Bureau of OGK GR and KPO

56

Norilsk Nickel Mining and Metallurgical Plant, OJSC

Datsiev Maibek Srazhdinovich, Deputy Head of Technical Department of Production Association of Beneficiation Plants

Kotenev Dmitry Viktorovich, Head of Norilsk Beneficiation Plant

Ivanov Viktor Andreevich, Chief Specialist NTU ZF of Norilsk Nickel Mining and Metallurgical Plant

57

Ship Equipment and Deep Water Engineering, NTF LLC

Sapozhnikov Aleksandr Ivanovich, Chief Designer

58

OFFO-Trade LLC

Bryukhankov Igor Vasilievich, Technical Director

59

PiterGOR proekt CJSC

Barinov Aleksey Aleksandrovich, Chief Engineer of ore dressing

Kadyrova Maria Sergeevna, Head of Ore Beneficiation Department

Slesarev Evgeny Viktorovich, Deputy Head of Ore Beneficiation Department

60

Polymetal Engineering CJSC

Tsyplakov Valery Nikolaevich, Managing Director of Polymetal Engineering CJSC

Aksenov Boris Vasilievich, Director of Directorate for Research and Technology

Golikov Valery Vladimirovich, Head of Ore Beneficiation Department

Kharitonov Ilya Olegovich, Lead Engineer of Ore and Sand Beneficiation Laboratory

Safonov Aleksey Ivanovich, Lead Engineer of Technology Calculation and Modelling Laboratory

Mykito Evgeny Viktorovich, Lead Engineer

Lavrentieva Ekaterina Sergeevna, Engineer

61

Erdenet Mining Corporation, Mongolia

Tsedenkhuugiyn Tuyaa, Head of CIL

62

RAPID LLC, Ukraine

Zyabrev Mikhail Aleksandrovich, Director

Kapersak Sergey Afanasievich, Commercial Director

63

Rudgormash-Voronezh UGMK

Sharkhov Vladimir Viktorovich, Deputy Technical Director of Beneficiation Equipment

64

Russdragmet LLC

 

Temnikov Igor Aleksandrovich, Lead Specialist of Beneficiation and Hydrometallurgy

Kameneva Maria Sergeevna, Specialist of PTD

65

Russkaya Mednaya Kompaniya CJSC

Kopytov Aleksandr Sergeevich, Chief Engineer of ore dressing

67

Tyazhmash OJSC

Pyagay Aleksey Konstantinovich, Director of Business Unit of DRO

Kalyuzhny Dmitry Valerievich, Chief Designer of DRO

68

Uzgeorangmetliti State Unitary Enterprise, Uzbekistan

Bekmurzaev Buribay, Director

Khudayberdiev Fakhritdin, Head of Department of Foreign Economic Relations

69

Ukraninan Ore and Metallurgical Company LLC

Tarasov Dmitry Vladimirovich, Director General

Vlasov Vladimir Nikolaevich, Director of Department for Strategic and Corporate Development

70

Uralmashzavod OJSC

Gruzdev Andrey Viktorovich, Technical Director of Division Mining Equipment

71

Uchalinsky GMA

Kim Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich, Director General

Tarasov Ilya Aleksandrovich, Deputy Director General

72

Central Ore Mining and Processing Plant OJSC, Ukraine

Timoshenko Pavel Gennadievich, Director General

Rtischev Andrey Borisovich, Chief Engineer of ore dressing

73

Elastopolimet LLP

Korosteleva Margarita Valentinovna, Director